Pay your Bexar County Property taxes online using this service. 

FAQs

When are property taxes due in Bexar County, Texas?

Under Section 31.02 of the Texas Tax Code, taxes are issued on OCTOBER 1st of each year “and are due upon receipt of the tax bill and become delinquent if not paid before FEBRUARY 1 of the year following the year in which imposed” and subject to penalty and interest.

In order to be timely, payment mailing or common carrier of taxes must be postmarked or receipted on or before the due date of January 31st.

© 2019, Openly Technologies, Inc.